FULL CASE TEXT
[…] An injunction may have mandatory aspects and still be deemed prohibitory. [See Youngblood v. Wilcox (1987) 207 Cal. App. 3d 1368, 1372 n. 1, 155 Cal. Rptr. 527 (Injunction to prevent club from prohibiting ousted members from use and enjoyment of club facilities pending determination on mertis)] (Excerpt from this case provided as DIGITAL ^x F.) Code Civ. Proc. § 527. “(a) A ~3 may be granted at any time before judgment upon a verified complaint, or upon affidavits if the complaint in the one case, or the affidavits in the other, show satisfactorily that sufficient grounds exist therefor. No ~3 shall be granted without notice to the opposing party." 13 21 22 23 (B.) PRESERVATION OF STATUS QUO [POINTS AND ARGUMENTS FOR SECTION B.J It is purposed that parties enter into this injunction, pending litigation, to preserve the status quo of the existing Amazon services, pending a decision on the merits. ^p wishes to be able to enjoy some semblance