FULL CASE TEXT
[…] [See 21 Youngblood v. Wilcox (1987) 207 Cal. App. 3d 1368, 1372 n. 1, 155 Cal. Rptr. 527 (Injunction to 22 23 24 25 prevent club from prohibiting ousted members from use and enjoyment of club facilities pending determination on mertis)] (Excerpt from this case provided as DIGITAL ^x F.) Code Civ. Proc. § 527. “(a) A ~3 may be granted at any time before judgment upon a verified complaint, or upon affidavits if the complaint in the one case, or the affidavits in the other, show satisfactorily that sufficient grounds exist therefor. No preliminary 27 injunction shall be granted without notice to the opposing party." 26 28 * ~h V. ^am ~0 @ 7 Case ^c1 Document 3 Filed 03/12/24 @ 18 of 40 24 (B.) PRESERVATION OF STATUS QUO [POINTS AND ARGUMENTS FOR SECTION B.J It is purposed that parties enter into this injunction, pending litigation, to preserve the status quo of the existing Amazon services, pending a