FULL CASE TEXT
[…] Again the whole of this injunction can be satisfied in under 10 16 17 18 19 20 minutes, or someone's regular management, workday hourly wage. Whereas ^p will have to continue to live in Fear, and other damages as listed in the section above, To Prevent Irreparable Harm. (E). A BOND IS UNNECESSARY [POINTS AND AUTHORITIES SECTION E.] ^p is pleading to waive bond, on grounds that it is unnecessary. Because it comes at no cost for ^am, to do the right thing, and refrain from retaliation, ^p is therefore pleading that any bond be waived. Civil Code § 3513, which provides that "Anyone may waive the advantage of a law intended solely for his benefit." ~h V. ^am * NOTICE OF ~m FOR ~3 @ 15 Case ^cc1 Document 15 Filed 03/20/24 @ 16 of 44 Cal. Code of Civil Procedure § 529; "On granting an injunction, the court or judge must require an undertaking on the part of the applicant to the effect that the applicant will pay to the party enjoined any damages, not exceeding an amount to be specified, the party may sustain by reason of the injunction, if the court finally decides that the applicant was not entitled to the injunction." Section 529 uses the mandatory term “must," but contains no provision that prohibits the waiver of the injunction bond requirement. (See Bickel v.